Estimated Value: $1,111,000 - $1,322,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,781
Sq Ft
$700/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12308 Colony Dr, Poway, CA 92064 and is currently estimated at $1,245,849, approximately $699 per square foot. 12308 Colony Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Pomerado Elementary, Bernardo Heights Middle, and Rancho Bernardo High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2006
Sold by
Troester James L and Troester Peggy
Bought by
Troester James L and Troester Peggy A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1995
Sold by
Adams James Monroe and Adams Barbara Bea
Bought by
Troester James L and Troester Peggy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,200
Interest Rate
7.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Troester James L | -- | None Available | |
| Troester James L | $191,500 | Continental Lawyers Title | |
| -- | $124,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Troester James L | $153,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,766 | $321,119 | $141,195 | $179,924 |
| 2024 | $3,670 | $314,824 | $138,427 | $176,397 |
| 2023 | $3,594 | $308,652 | $135,713 | $172,939 |
| 2022 | $3,535 | $302,601 | $133,052 | $169,549 |
| 2021 | $3,490 | $296,669 | $130,444 | $166,225 |
| 2020 | $3,445 | $293,628 | $129,107 | $164,521 |
| 2019 | $3,359 | $287,872 | $126,576 | $161,296 |
| 2018 | $3,269 | $282,229 | $124,095 | $158,134 |
| 2017 | $172 | $276,696 | $121,662 | $155,034 |
| 2016 | $3,121 | $271,272 | $119,277 | $151,995 |
| 2015 | $3,076 | $267,198 | $117,486 | $149,712 |
| 2014 | $3,007 | $261,965 | $115,185 | $146,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map