12308 Josephine Dr Mokena, IL 60448
Estimated Value: $345,232 - $470,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.6
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 12308 Josephine Dr, Mokena, IL 60448 and is currently estimated at $409,808. 12308 Josephine Dr is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Mokena Elementary School, Mokena Intermediate School, and Mokena Jr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2017
Sold by
Strejc Timothy K and Strejc Eileen M
Bought by
Strejc Timothy K and Strejc Eileen M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strejc Timothy K | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,839 | $110,728 | $30,696 | $80,032 |
| 2023 | $6,528 | $100,937 | $27,982 | $72,955 |
| 2022 | $6,037 | $92,987 | $25,778 | $67,209 |
| 2021 | $6,052 | $87,451 | $24,243 | $63,208 |
| 2020 | $5,861 | $84,331 | $23,378 | $60,953 |
| 2019 | $5,587 | $81,716 | $22,653 | $59,063 |
| 2018 | $5,428 | $78,899 | $21,872 | $57,027 |
| 2017 | $5,169 | $76,631 | $21,243 | $55,388 |
| 2016 | $5,066 | $74,580 | $20,674 | $53,906 |
| 2015 | $4,940 | $72,232 | $20,023 | $52,209 |
| 2014 | $4,940 | $71,340 | $19,776 | $51,564 |
| 2013 | $4,940 | $72,302 | $20,043 | $52,259 |
Source: Public Records
Map