12308 NE 203rd St Bothell, WA 98011
North Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,116,000 - $1,441,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,700
Sq Ft
$456/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12308 NE 203rd St, Bothell, WA 98011 and is currently estimated at $1,231,198, approximately $455 per square foot. 12308 NE 203rd St is a home with nearby schools including Woodin Elementary School, Leota Middle School, and Woodinville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2007
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Chordia Sushil Kumar and Marlecha Athika
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,510
Outstanding Balance
$221,493
Interest Rate
6%
Estimated Equity
$1,009,705
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chordia Sushil Kumar | $500,510 | Pacific Nw Tit |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chordia Sushil Kumar | $360,510 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,638 | $1,128,000 | $166,600 | $961,400 |
| 2023 | $8,676 | $1,271,000 | $166,600 | $1,104,400 |
| 2022 | $8,013 | $989,000 | $174,800 | $814,200 |
| 2021 | $8,078 | $743,000 | $174,800 | $568,200 |
| 2020 | $7,845 | $692,000 | $174,800 | $517,200 |
| 2018 | $6,739 | $698,000 | $149,800 | $548,200 |
| 2017 | $5,823 | $593,000 | $149,800 | $443,200 |
| 2016 | $5,666 | $514,000 | $149,800 | $364,200 |
| 2015 | $4,804 | $509,000 | $149,800 | $359,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $416,000 | $149,800 | $266,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $336,000 | $149,800 | $186,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map