20313 124th Ave NE Bothell, WA 98011
North Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $943,000 - $996,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,023
Sq Ft
$483/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20313 124th Ave NE, Bothell, WA 98011 and is currently estimated at $976,618, approximately $482 per square foot. 20313 124th Ave NE is a home with nearby schools including Woodin Elementary School, Leota Middle School, and Woodinville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2023
Sold by
Bachala Ramesh and Bachala Sarala Parvathi
Bought by
Sai Krishna Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2007
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Bachala Ramesh and Bachala Sarala Parvathi
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$397,492
Interest Rate
6.29%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sai Krishna Llc | $313 | None Listed On Document | |
| Bachala Ramesh | $496,865 | Pacific Nw Tit |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bachala Ramesh | $397,492 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,796 | $927,000 | $166,600 | $760,400 |
| 2023 | $7,351 | $1,052,000 | $166,600 | $885,400 |
| 2022 | $6,802 | $833,000 | $174,800 | $658,200 |
| 2021 | $6,798 | $627,000 | $174,800 | $452,200 |
| 2020 | $6,574 | $579,000 | $174,800 | $404,200 |
| 2018 | $5,617 | $577,000 | $149,800 | $427,200 |
| 2017 | $4,883 | $491,000 | $149,800 | $341,200 |
| 2016 | $4,720 | $428,000 | $149,800 | $278,200 |
| 2015 | $3,893 | $421,000 | $149,800 | $271,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $334,000 | $149,800 | $184,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $270,000 | $149,800 | $120,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map