12309 White Eagle Dr Manassas, VA 20112
South Manassas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $542,945 - $595,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,377
Sq Ft
$419/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12309 White Eagle Dr, Manassas, VA 20112 and is currently estimated at $576,486, approximately $418 per square foot. 12309 White Eagle Dr is a home located in Prince William County with nearby schools including Charles J. Colgan Senior High School, Thurgood Marshall Elementary School, and Louise A. Benton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2016
Sold by
Garnett James B and Garnett Pamela Q
Bought by
Garnett James B and Garnett Pamela Q
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garnett James B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,377 | $458,000 | $160,800 | $297,200 |
| 2024 | $4,377 | $440,100 | $154,700 | $285,400 |
| 2023 | $4,499 | $432,400 | $151,200 | $281,200 |
| 2022 | $4,269 | $375,200 | $130,300 | $244,900 |
| 2021 | $4,187 | $340,500 | $118,100 | $222,400 |
| 2020 | $5,027 | $324,300 | $115,900 | $208,400 |
| 2019 | $4,817 | $310,800 | $112,000 | $198,800 |
| 2018 | $3,723 | $308,300 | $109,800 | $198,500 |
| 2017 | $3,711 | $298,500 | $106,300 | $192,200 |
| 2016 | $3,611 | $293,000 | $103,700 | $189,300 |
| 2015 | $3,575 | $289,600 | $101,100 | $188,500 |
| 2014 | $3,575 | $283,900 | $99,800 | $184,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map