1231 252nd St Harbor City, CA 90710
Estimated Value: $804,000 - $967,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,181
Sq Ft
$406/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1231 252nd St, Harbor City, CA 90710 and is currently estimated at $885,592, approximately $406 per square foot. 1231 252nd St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Normont Elementary School, Alexander Fleming Middle School, and Nathaniel Narbonne Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2005
Sold by
Meneses Robert
Bought by
Marquez Demetrio and Marquez Rita
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$541,000
Outstanding Balance
$332,312
Interest Rate
8.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$553,280
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2004
Sold by
Doran Larry W and Doran Lynn
Bought by
Meneses Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$277,200
Interest Rate
8.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2002
Sold by
Doran William E and Doran Verna H
Bought by
Doran Larry W and Doran Lynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marquez Demetrio | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Meneses Robert | $346,500 | Fatcola | |
| Doran Larry W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marquez Demetrio | $541,000 | |
| Closed | Meneses Robert | $277,200 | |
| Closed | Meneses Robert | $69,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,468 | $819,933 | $614,955 | $204,978 |
| 2024 | $10,468 | $803,857 | $602,898 | $200,959 |
| 2023 | $10,270 | $788,096 | $591,077 | $197,019 |
| 2022 | $9,809 | $772,644 | $579,488 | $193,156 |
| 2021 | $9,682 | $757,495 | $568,126 | $189,369 |
| 2020 | $9,774 | $749,729 | $562,301 | $187,428 |
| 2019 | $9,400 | $735,029 | $551,276 | $183,753 |
| 2018 | $9,327 | $720,617 | $540,467 | $180,150 |
| 2016 | $8,912 | $692,636 | $519,481 | $173,155 |
| 2015 | $8,781 | $682,233 | $511,678 | $170,555 |
| 2014 | $8,816 | $668,870 | $501,655 | $167,215 |
Source: Public Records
Map