1231 Duffield St Pittsburgh, PA 15206
Morningside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $247,000 - $280,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,160
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1231 Duffield St, Pittsburgh, PA 15206 and is currently estimated at $266,994, approximately $230 per square foot. 1231 Duffield St is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Pittsburgh Sunnyside K-8, Pittsburgh Milliones 6-12, and Environmental Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 1977
Bought by
Pampuch Mark E and Pampuch Frances C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pampuch Mark E | $33,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,746 | $75,800 | $28,000 | $47,800 |
| 2024 | $1,746 | $75,800 | $28,000 | $47,800 |
| 2023 | $1,746 | $75,800 | $28,000 | $47,800 |
| 2022 | $1,724 | $75,800 | $28,000 | $47,800 |
| 2021 | $1,724 | $75,800 | $28,000 | $47,800 |
| 2020 | $1,715 | $75,800 | $28,000 | $47,800 |
| 2019 | $1,715 | $75,800 | $28,000 | $47,800 |
| 2017 | $1,715 | $75,800 | $28,000 | $47,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map