1231 E Boston Ave Youngstown, OH 44502
Lansingville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $73,000 - $86,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$67/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1231 E Boston Ave, Youngstown, OH 44502 and is currently estimated at $80,985, approximately $67 per square foot. 1231 E Boston Ave is a home located in Mahoning County with nearby schools including Paul C. Bunn Elementary School, Chaney High School, and Horizon Science Academy - Youngstown.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2003
Sold by
Weiland Laury L
Bought by
Ward Michael J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$46,739
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2001
Sold by
Chuhanic Helen and Chuhanich Helen
Bought by
Ward Michael J and Weiland Laury L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$44,203
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 1981
Bought by
Chuhanic Helen and Chuhanic Edward
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ward Michael J | -- | -- | |
| Ward Michael J | $44,900 | Safeguard Title Agency | |
| Chuhanic Helen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ward Michael J | $46,739 | |
| Previous Owner | Ward Michael J | $44,203 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $808 | $19,220 | $760 | $18,460 |
| 2024 | $916 | $19,220 | $760 | $18,460 |
| 2023 | $909 | $19,220 | $760 | $18,460 |
| 2022 | $826 | $13,440 | $830 | $12,610 |
| 2021 | $826 | $13,440 | $830 | $12,610 |
| 2020 | $831 | $13,440 | $830 | $12,610 |
| 2019 | $843 | $12,220 | $760 | $11,460 |
| 2018 | $851 | $12,220 | $760 | $11,460 |
| 2017 | $828 | $12,220 | $760 | $11,460 |
| 2016 | $807 | $12,500 | $760 | $11,740 |
| 2015 | $790 | $12,500 | $760 | $11,740 |
| 2014 | $784 | $12,500 | $760 | $11,740 |
| 2013 | $773 | $12,500 | $760 | $11,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map