RENTED APR 6, 2026

Estimated Value: $366,000 - $383,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,900 Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Open Floorplan
  • Attic
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Deck
  • Granite Countertops
  • 1 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of April 2026

Luxury awaits at this immaculate townhome available immediately & loaded with high-end finishes & upgrades throughout. A private driveway & attached garage welcome you home. You'll love the 1st floor flex space perfect for use as an office/exercise space/etc. Head up to the 2nd level living space where you'll find luxury plank floors throughout as well as a dining area, an open-concept family room & a dazzling kitchen boasting granite counters, a suite of sleek stainless-steel appliances & island, pantry & more. The top floor is home to all 3 bedrooms as well as a conveniently-located laundry room with washer/dryer included for resident's use. The primary bedroom boasts a tray ceiling, a walk-in closet & a beautiful en-suite bathroom with dual sinks & a tiled shower. Bedrooms #2/#3 enjoy easy access to a full hall bathroom. Washer/dryer/refrigerator and year-round lawn/landscaping maintenance are all included!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Brian Schambs

SCHAMBS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT GROUP, INC. License #229285 Listed on: 08/26/2025

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 2022

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,900 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property
  • Open Floorplan
  • Furnished or left unfurnished upon request

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Central Heating
  • 220 Volts

Additional Features

  • Energy-Efficient Appliances
  • Property is in good condition

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $1,795
  • Property Available on 1/6/26

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Townes At Courtney Creek Subdivision

Security

  • Fire and Smoke Detector

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Year Built

Built in 2022

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2026-01-06
  • Security Deposit: 1795.0

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: TOWNES AT COURTNEY CREEK
  • Architectural Style: Three Story
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Three Or More
  • Efficiency: Appliances
  • Building Stories: 3
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Townhouse
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 3

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Free-Standing Electric Oven, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Water Heater, Washer
  • Has Basement: None
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Plank, Tile, Vinyl, Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Attic, Dining Area, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, High Ceilings, High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Dining Combo, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Open Concept, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Smooth Ceilings, Storage, Smart Thermostat, Tub Shower, Unfurnished, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Living Area: 1900.0
  • Dining Room Type: Family Room, Kitchen, Laundry, Primary Bedroom
  • Window Features: Blinds

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: < 1/4 Acre, Interior Lot
  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Private Entrance, Private Yard, Rain Gutters
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck
  • Property Condition: Good Condition

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1.0
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: In Unit
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: 220 Volts
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Street Lights
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Size Limit, Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • High School: Durham County
  • Middle Or Junior School: Durham Schools

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 30, 2022
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Chiaramonte Laura and Doukov Tzanko
Current Estimated Value
$371,798

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$276,473
Outstanding Balance
$261,654
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$110,144

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 1, 2021

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Chiaramonte Laura $369,000 Palmer S Amanda
Nvr Inc $288,500 Nvr Settlement Services Lag
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Chiaramonte Laura $276,473
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/06/2026 04/06/26 Rented $1,795 0.0% --
03/20/2026 03/20/26 Under Contract -- -- --
02/20/2026 02/20/26 Price Changed $1,795 -5.3% $1 / Sq Ft
01/06/2026 01/06/26 Price Changed $1,895 -4.1% $1 / Sq Ft
10/13/2025 10/13/25 Price Changed $1,975 -1.0% $1 / Sq Ft
08/26/2025 08/26/25 For Rent $1,995 -- --
Source: Longleaf Pine REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,111 $414,752 $80,000 $334,752
2024 $3,415 $244,832 $60,000 $184,832
2023 $3,207 $244,832 $60,000 $184,832
2022 $1,951 $152,415 $60,000 $92,415
2021 $764 $60,000 $60,000 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Longleaf Pine REALTORS®

MLS Number: 748934

Longleaf Pine REALTORS®

APN: 229434

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.