1231 Sharon Ln Eagle River, WI 54521
Estimated Value: $165,286 - $241,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.67
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1231 Sharon Ln, Eagle River, WI 54521 and is currently estimated at $204,072. 1231 Sharon Ln is a home located in Vilas County with nearby schools including Northland Pines High School and Christ Lutheran School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $362 | $125,600 | $14,700 | $110,900 |
| 2024 | $675 | $125,600 | $14,700 | $110,900 |
| 2023 | $740 | $125,600 | $14,700 | $110,900 |
| 2022 | $739 | $84,200 | $7,200 | $77,000 |
| 2021 | $715 | $84,200 | $7,200 | $77,000 |
| 2020 | $718 | $84,200 | $7,200 | $77,000 |
| 2019 | $722 | $84,200 | $7,200 | $77,000 |
| 2018 | $694 | $84,200 | $7,200 | $77,000 |
| 2017 | $679 | $84,200 | $7,200 | $77,000 |
| 2016 | $697 | $84,200 | $7,200 | $77,000 |
| 2015 | $68 | $84,200 | $7,200 | $77,000 |
| 2014 | $662 | $84,200 | $7,200 | $77,000 |
| 2013 | $725 | $90,900 | $6,400 | $84,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map