1231 Stave Mill Rd Murphysboro, IL 62966
Estimated Value: $74,106 - $252,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1231 Stave Mill Rd, Murphysboro, IL 62966 and is currently estimated at $155,277. 1231 Stave Mill Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Murphysboro High School, Murphysboro Christian Academy, and Immanuel Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2002
Bought by
Hooten Norman
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hooten Norman | $9,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $12,855 | $5,671 | $7,184 |
| 2023 | -- | $11,928 | $5,262 | $6,666 |
| 2022 | $0 | $10,722 | $4,730 | $5,992 |
| 2021 | $0 | $10,223 | $4,510 | $5,713 |
| 2020 | $0 | $10,173 | $4,488 | $5,685 |
| 2019 | $0 | $10,194 | $4,497 | $5,697 |
| 2018 | $0 | $9,785 | $4,497 | $5,288 |
| 2017 | $0 | $9,785 | $4,497 | $5,288 |
| 2016 | $0 | $9,785 | $4,497 | $5,288 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,785 | $4,497 | $5,288 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,035 | $4,497 | $5,538 |
| 2012 | -- | $10,035 | $4,497 | $5,538 |
Source: Public Records
Map