12310 Framar Dr Midlothian, VA 23113
Roxshire NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $621,000 - $633,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,184
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12310 Framar Dr, Midlothian, VA 23113 and is currently estimated at $628,891, approximately $287 per square foot. 12310 Framar Dr is a home located in Chesterfield County with nearby schools including Robious Elementary School, Robious Middle School, and James River High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,965 | $518,600 | $145,000 | $373,600 |
| 2024 | $4,641 | $494,800 | $135,000 | $359,800 |
| 2023 | $3,928 | $431,600 | $125,000 | $306,600 |
| 2022 | $3,828 | $416,100 | $115,000 | $301,100 |
| 2021 | $3,646 | $376,800 | $104,000 | $272,800 |
| 2020 | $3,442 | $362,300 | $104,000 | $258,300 |
| 2019 | $3,413 | $359,300 | $101,000 | $258,300 |
| 2018 | $3,283 | $345,600 | $99,000 | $246,600 |
| 2017 | $3,299 | $343,600 | $97,000 | $246,600 |
| 2016 | $3,276 | $341,300 | $97,000 | $244,300 |
| 2015 | $3,225 | $333,300 | $89,000 | $244,300 |
| 2014 | $3,089 | $319,200 | $82,000 | $237,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map