12310 Robin Rd Culpeper, VA 22701
Estimated Value: $526,422 - $566,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,496
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12310 Robin Rd, Culpeper, VA 22701 and is currently estimated at $547,606, approximately $219 per square foot. 12310 Robin Rd is a home located in Culpeper County with nearby schools including Emerald Hill Elementary School, Culpeper Middle School, and Culpeper County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,973 | $458,800 | $106,000 | $352,800 |
| 2024 | $1,973 | $431,400 | $91,000 | $340,400 |
| 2023 | $1,984 | $431,400 | $91,000 | $340,400 |
| 2022 | $1,917 | $348,500 | $91,000 | $257,500 |
| 2021 | $1,917 | $348,500 | $91,000 | $257,500 |
| 2020 | $1,966 | $317,100 | $80,400 | $236,700 |
| 2019 | $1,966 | $317,100 | $80,400 | $236,700 |
| 2018 | $1,976 | $294,900 | $71,000 | $223,900 |
| 2017 | $1,976 | $294,900 | $71,000 | $223,900 |
| 2016 | $2,153 | $294,900 | $71,000 | $223,900 |
| 2015 | $2,153 | $294,900 | $71,000 | $223,900 |
| 2014 | $2,341 | $282,100 | $59,000 | $223,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map