12312 2nd Ave NE Seattle, WA 98125
Haller Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,115,000 - $1,280,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,740
Sq Ft
$434/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12312 2nd Ave NE, Seattle, WA 98125 and is currently estimated at $1,189,298, approximately $434 per square foot. 12312 2nd Ave NE is a home located in King County with nearby schools including James Baldwin Elementary School, Robert Eagle Staff Middle School, and Ingraham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2016
Sold by
Tran Paul T
Bought by
Paul & Mary Tran Living Trust and Tran Mary N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paul & Mary Tran Living Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,134 | $1,063,000 | $506,000 | $557,000 |
| 2023 | $11,170 | $1,079,000 | $564,000 | $515,000 |
| 2022 | $10,173 | $1,145,000 | $504,000 | $641,000 |
| 2021 | $9,095 | $1,011,000 | $459,000 | $552,000 |
| 2020 | $9,075 | $852,000 | $383,000 | $469,000 |
| 2018 | $8,306 | $894,000 | $368,000 | $526,000 |