Estimated Value: $414,000 - $726,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
792
Sq Ft
$808/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12312 Sugar Dr, Lowry, MN 56349 and is currently estimated at $639,627, approximately $807 per square foot. 12312 Sugar Dr is a home located in Pope County with nearby schools including Minnewaska Area Elementary School, Minnewaska Area Intermediate School, and Minnewaska Area Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,116 | $720,000 | $222,300 | $497,700 |
| 2024 | $5,104 | $714,100 | $197,000 | $517,100 |
| 2023 | $4,630 | $720,000 | $197,000 | $523,000 |
| 2022 | $3,798 | $646,500 | $178,000 | $468,500 |
| 2021 | $3,466 | $445,900 | $178,000 | $267,900 |
| 2020 | $3,682 | $395,800 | $150,000 | $245,800 |
| 2018 | $3,578 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,096 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,186 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map