12314 Madison Pike Independence, KY 41051
Outer Kenton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $178,000 - $230,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12314 Madison Pike, Independence, KY 41051 and is currently estimated at $202,950, approximately $234 per square foot. 12314 Madison Pike is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including White's Tower Elementary School, Twenhofel Middle School, and Simon Kenton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2012
Sold by
Bridges Gailen and Bridges Debra
Bought by
Up To The Minute Homes Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2012
Sold by
Up To The Minute Homes Llc
Bought by
Bridges Gailen and Bridges Debra
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2005
Sold by
Bridges Debra and Bridges Gailen
Bought by
Up To The Minute Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,200
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2005
Sold by
Up To The Minute Homes Llc
Bought by
Bridges Debra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,200
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1997
Sold by
Duncan Nina
Bought by
Up To The Minute Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Up To The Minute Homes Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Bridges Gailen | -- | None Available | |
| Up To The Minute Homes Llc | -- | -- | |
| Bridges Debra | -- | Community Title Inc | |
| Up To The Minute Homes Inc | $56,021 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bridges Debra | $71,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,713 | $147,300 | $25,000 | $122,300 |
| 2024 | $1,007 | $82,200 | $25,000 | $57,200 |
| 2023 | $1,037 | $82,200 | $25,000 | $57,200 |
| 2022 | $1,106 | $82,200 | $25,000 | $57,200 |
| 2021 | $1,122 | $82,200 | $25,000 | $57,200 |
| 2020 | $986 | $70,000 | $10,000 | $60,000 |
| 2019 | $988 | $70,000 | $10,000 | $60,000 |
| 2018 | $993 | $70,000 | $10,000 | $60,000 |
| 2017 | $967 | $70,000 | $10,000 | $60,000 |
| 2015 | $932 | $70,000 | $10,000 | $60,000 |
| 2014 | $919 | $70,000 | $10,000 | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map