12315 Macs Rd Redding, CA 96003
Estimated Value: $349,000 - $389,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,611
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12315 Macs Rd, Redding, CA 96003 and is currently estimated at $364,887, approximately $226 per square foot. 12315 Macs Rd is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Redding STEM Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2020
Sold by
Griffin Ronald A and Griffin Dayna
Bought by
Griffin Ronald Allen and Griffin Dayna Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2020
Sold by
Griffin Ronald A and Griffin Dayna A
Bought by
Griffin Ronald Allen and Griffin Dayna Ann
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Griffin Ronald Allen | -- | None Available | |
| Griffin Ronald Allen | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,338 | $224,600 | $64,913 | $159,687 |
| 2024 | $2,293 | $220,197 | $63,641 | $156,556 |
| 2023 | $2,293 | $215,881 | $62,394 | $153,487 |
| 2022 | $2,230 | $211,649 | $61,171 | $150,478 |
| 2021 | $2,199 | $207,500 | $59,972 | $147,528 |
| 2020 | $2,188 | $205,374 | $59,358 | $146,016 |
| 2019 | $2,119 | $201,348 | $58,195 | $143,153 |
| 2018 | $2,118 | $197,401 | $57,054 | $140,347 |
| 2017 | $2,081 | $193,532 | $55,936 | $137,596 |
| 2016 | $1,989 | $189,739 | $54,840 | $134,899 |
| 2015 | $1,957 | $186,890 | $54,017 | $132,873 |
| 2014 | $1,969 | $183,230 | $52,959 | $130,271 |
Source: Public Records
Map