A
Landlord's Agent in 2019
Antonio Fernandez
Cima Realty
(713) 722-0002
74 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $166,412 - $196,000
Nice two story three bedroom patio home. Recent paint, neutral carpet, ceiling fan, high ceiling and fireplace in the family room. Kitchen has dishwasher, vent hood, patry and refrigerator included. Spacious master bedroom with extra sitting/reading area. Secondary bedrooms good size. Two car garage with remote garage door opener. Tiled covered back patio with small yard. Clean and ready for immediate move-in!!
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Cima Realty License #0418610 Listed on: 05/17/2019
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arbelaez Norberto Argemiro | -- | Old Republic National Title | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $69,211 | None Available | |
| Robinson Christopher L | -- | American Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Robinson Christopher L | $54,620 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/18/2024 08/18/24 | Off Market | $1,200 | -- | -- |
| 06/21/2019 06/21/19 | Rented | $1,200 | -7.7% | -- |
| 05/22/2019 05/22/19 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/17/2019 05/17/19 | For Rent | $1,300 | +48.6% | -- |
| 02/14/2012 02/14/12 | Rented | $875 | 0.0% | -- |
| 02/12/2012 02/12/12 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/29/2011 10/29/11 | For Rent | $875 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,864 | $166,927 | $30,000 | $136,927 |
| 2024 | $3,864 | $170,086 | $30,000 | $140,086 |
| 2023 | $3,864 | $162,293 | $30,000 | $132,293 |
| 2022 | $3,355 | $138,323 | $30,000 | $108,323 |
| 2021 | $3,012 | $123,376 | $23,500 | $99,876 |
| 2020 | $3,003 | $118,762 | $23,500 | $95,262 |
| 2019 | $2,644 | $105,611 | $15,000 | $90,611 |
| 2018 | $1,156 | $86,908 | $12,200 | $74,708 |
| 2017 | $2,370 | $86,908 | $12,200 | $74,708 |
| 2016 | $1,896 | $69,527 | $12,200 | $57,327 |
| 2015 | $1,625 | $61,220 | $12,200 | $49,020 |
| 2014 | $1,625 | $61,220 | $12,200 | $49,020 |
A
Landlord's Agent in 2019
Antonio Fernandez
Cima Realty
(713) 722-0002
74 Total Sales
A
Seller's Agent in 2012
Anna Corzo
Corzo Group Properites
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 61577717
APN: 1146060120005
Ask me questions while you tour the home.