12318 Telechron Ave Whittier, CA 90605
South Whittier NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $723,000 - $815,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,486
Sq Ft
$518/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12318 Telechron Ave, Whittier, CA 90605 and is currently estimated at $769,365, approximately $517 per square foot. 12318 Telechron Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including California High School, St. Paul Of The Cross Elementary School, and St. Gregory The Great.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2002
Sold by
Knighton Garrett
Bought by
Park Marco and Park Cynthia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$189,000
Interest Rate
6.06%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2000
Sold by
Life Bank
Bought by
Park Marco and Park Cynthia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,634
Interest Rate
8.18%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2000
Sold by
Jiminez Jose
Bought by
Life Bank and Life Svgs Bank Fsb
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Park Marco | -- | American Title Insurance Co | |
| Park Marco | $167,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Life Bank | $137,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Park Marco | $189,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Park Marco | $165,634 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,893 | $299,949 | $202,019 | $97,930 |
| 2024 | $3,893 | $294,068 | $198,058 | $96,010 |
| 2023 | $3,776 | $288,303 | $194,175 | $94,128 |
| 2022 | $3,796 | $282,651 | $190,368 | $92,283 |
| 2021 | $3,714 | $277,110 | $186,636 | $90,474 |
| 2019 | $3,648 | $268,893 | $181,101 | $87,792 |
| 2018 | $3,475 | $263,621 | $177,550 | $86,071 |
| 2016 | $3,295 | $253,386 | $170,656 | $82,730 |
| 2015 | $3,213 | $249,581 | $168,093 | $81,488 |
| 2014 | $3,183 | $244,693 | $164,801 | $79,892 |
Source: Public Records
Map