1232 17th St N Moorhead, MN 56560
Estimated Value: $277,000 - $303,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,472
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1232 17th St N, Moorhead, MN 56560 and is currently estimated at $285,039, approximately $115 per square foot. 1232 17th St N is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including R. Asp Elementary School, Horizon Middle School, and Moorhead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2021
Sold by
Mcadolph Anthony Mc and Adolph Heidi R
Bought by
Pearson Nicole L and Pearson Nathan M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,750
Outstanding Balance
$197,181
Interest Rate
2.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$87,858
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2014
Sold by
Kari Robert B and Kari Lonnda R
Bought by
Mcadolph Anthony Mc and Adolph Heidi R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,150
Interest Rate
4.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pearson Nicole L | $255,018 | Fm Title | |
| Mcadolph Anthony Mc | $177,000 | Title Co Of Fargo | |
| Pearson Nicole Nicole | $255,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pearson Nicole L | $216,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcadolph Anthony Mc | $168,150 | |
| Closed | Pearson Nicole Nicole | $252,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,156 | $266,000 | $39,500 | $226,500 |
| 2024 | $3,590 | $252,200 | $39,500 | $212,700 |
| 2023 | $3,554 | $246,900 | $39,500 | $207,400 |
| 2022 | $3,300 | $240,900 | $39,500 | $201,400 |
| 2021 | $3,310 | $219,200 | $36,200 | $183,000 |
| 2020 | $3,192 | $218,000 | $36,200 | $181,800 |
| 2019 | $2,848 | $216,200 | $36,200 | $180,000 |
| 2018 | $2,834 | $209,800 | $36,200 | $173,600 |
| 2017 | $2,530 | $209,800 | $36,200 | $173,600 |
| 2016 | $2,334 | $195,600 | $36,200 | $159,400 |
| 2015 | $1,806 | $152,800 | $27,600 | $125,200 |
| 2014 | $1,818 | $152,800 | $27,600 | $125,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map