1232 Cleveland St Baltimore, MD 21230
Pigtown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $163,348 - $188,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1232 Cleveland St, Baltimore, MD 21230 and is currently estimated at $175,674, approximately $130 per square foot. 1232 Cleveland St is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including George Washington Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Digital Harbor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 1995
Sold by
Meyers Michael F
Bought by
Lashley William E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
8.36%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lashley William E | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lashley William E | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,964 | $135,300 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,964 | $126,200 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,750 | $117,100 | $40,000 | $77,100 |
| 2022 | $2,718 | $115,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,672 | $113,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,425 | $111,300 | $40,000 | $71,300 |
| 2019 | $2,353 | $108,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,329 | $106,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,308 | $103,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,275 | $103,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,275 | $103,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,275 | $103,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map