Seller's Agent in 2013
Theresa Berrier-Pope
HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC
(440) 897-2184
52 in this area
123 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $164,000 - $219,000
Move right into this spacious 3-4 bedroom Ranch with updated kitchen and baths. Finished lower level has family room with bar, 4th bedroom and full bath. Deck off kitchen dining area with above ground pool. Must see the inside of this one to appreciate!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC License #321831 Listed on: 08/15/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Darla Zawacki
Deleted Agent License #408011
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adams David D | $83,000 | Chicago Title Agency |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Adams David D | $66,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/26/2013 12/26/13 | Sold | $83,000 | -6.7% | $66 / Sq Ft |
| 12/01/2013 12/01/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/15/2013 08/15/13 | For Sale | $89,000 | -- | $71 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,892 | $45,300 | $5,010 | $40,290 |
| 2023 | $2,229 | $45,300 | $5,010 | $40,290 |
| 2022 | $2,016 | $36,090 | $3,850 | $32,240 |
| 2021 | $2,033 | $36,090 | $3,850 | $32,240 |
| 2020 | $2,064 | $36,090 | $3,850 | $32,240 |
| 2019 | $1,783 | $29,510 | $4,970 | $24,540 |
| 2018 | $1,612 | $29,510 | $4,970 | $24,540 |
| 2017 | $1,610 | $29,510 | $4,970 | $24,540 |
| 2016 | $1,531 | $26,820 | $4,520 | $22,300 |
| 2015 | $1,488 | $26,820 | $4,520 | $22,300 |
| 2014 | $1,446 | $26,820 | $4,520 | $22,300 |
| 2013 | $1,385 | $27,520 | $3,960 | $23,560 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Theresa Berrier-Pope
HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC
(440) 897-2184
52 in this area
123 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Darla Zawacki
Deleted Agent
Source: MLS Now
MLS Number: 3436150
APN: 055100002600
Ask me questions while you tour the home.