1506 Garfield Ave Ashtabula, OH 44004
Estimated Value: $146,000 - $156,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
864
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1506 Garfield Ave, Ashtabula, OH 44004 and is currently estimated at $151,561, approximately $175 per square foot. 1506 Garfield Ave is a home located in Ashtabula County with nearby schools including Lakeside High School and Christian Faith Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2018
Sold by
Estate Of Anthony V Paolillo
Bought by
Paolillo Michael E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paolillo Michael E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,515 | $40,920 | $3,430 | $37,490 |
| 2023 | $2,063 | $40,920 | $3,430 | $37,490 |
| 2022 | $1,864 | $32,590 | $2,630 | $29,960 |
| 2021 | $1,801 | $31,190 | $2,630 | $28,560 |
| 2020 | $1,639 | $27,870 | $2,630 | $25,240 |
| 2019 | $1,377 | $22,130 | $2,910 | $19,220 |
| 2018 | $1,249 | $22,130 | $2,910 | $19,220 |
| 2017 | $755 | $22,130 | $2,910 | $19,220 |
| 2016 | $672 | $20,100 | $2,630 | $17,470 |
| 2015 | $653 | $20,100 | $2,630 | $17,470 |
| 2014 | $636 | $20,100 | $2,630 | $17,470 |
| 2013 | $1,024 | $28,880 | $2,730 | $26,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map