1206 E 15th St Ashtabula, OH 44004
Estimated Value: $152,000 - $215,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,664
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1206 E 15th St, Ashtabula, OH 44004 and is currently estimated at $179,463, approximately $107 per square foot. 1206 E 15th St is a home located in Ashtabula County with nearby schools including Lakeside High School and Christian Faith Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2023
Sold by
Kiehl Mary H
Bought by
Kiehl Gary R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kiehl Gary R | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,387 | $39,420 | $4,940 | $34,480 |
| 2023 | $1,946 | $39,420 | $4,940 | $34,480 |
| 2022 | $1,757 | $31,360 | $3,780 | $27,580 |
| 2021 | $1,772 | $31,360 | $3,780 | $27,580 |
| 2020 | $1,799 | $31,360 | $3,780 | $27,580 |
| 2019 | $1,593 | $26,290 | $4,170 | $22,120 |
| 2018 | $1,441 | $26,290 | $4,170 | $22,120 |
| 2017 | $1,385 | $26,290 | $4,170 | $22,120 |
| 2016 | $1,369 | $23,910 | $3,780 | $20,130 |
| 2015 | $1,331 | $23,910 | $3,780 | $20,130 |
| 2014 | $1,294 | $23,910 | $3,780 | $20,130 |
| 2013 | $1,125 | $22,200 | $3,960 | $18,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map