1232 E Grinders Switch Rd Centerville, TN 37033
Estimated Value: $235,332 - $345,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1232 E Grinders Switch Rd, Centerville, TN 37033 and is currently estimated at $302,833, approximately $300 per square foot. 1232 E Grinders Switch Rd is a home located in Hickman County with nearby schools including Centerville Elementary School, Centerville Intermediate School, and Hickman County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2009
Sold by
Anglin Stacia Anne
Bought by
Cook-Mitra Emily S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,500
Interest Rate
5.43%
Mortgage Type
Cash
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 1997
Sold by
Anne Atkinson Stacia
Bought by
Anne Atkinson Stacia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cook-Mitra Emily S | $135,000 | -- | |
| Anne Atkinson Stacia | $6,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Anne Atkinson Stacia | $121,500 |