Estimated Value: $871,000 - $972,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,683
Sq Ft
$545/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1232 Eucalyptus Ave, Vista, CA 92084 and is currently estimated at $917,372, approximately $545 per square foot. 1232 Eucalyptus Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Beaumont Elementary School, Rancho Minerva Middle School, and Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2005
Sold by
Barone Peter J and Barone Carolina
Bought by
Barone Peter J and Barone Carolina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2002
Sold by
Barone Peter J and Barone Carolina
Bought by
Barone Peter J and Barone Carolina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barone Peter J | -- | -- | |
| Barone Peter J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,513 | $75,944 | $19,603 | $56,341 |
| 2024 | $1,513 | $74,456 | $19,219 | $55,237 |
| 2023 | $1,492 | $72,997 | $18,843 | $54,154 |
| 2022 | $1,488 | $71,567 | $18,474 | $53,093 |
| 2021 | $1,457 | $70,164 | $18,112 | $52,052 |
| 2020 | $1,439 | $69,446 | $17,927 | $51,519 |
| 2019 | $1,422 | $68,085 | $17,576 | $50,509 |
| 2018 | $1,386 | $66,751 | $17,232 | $49,519 |
| 2017 | $1,372 | $65,444 | $16,895 | $48,549 |
| 2016 | $1,340 | $64,162 | $16,564 | $47,598 |
| 2015 | $1,327 | $63,200 | $16,316 | $46,884 |
| 2014 | $1,299 | $61,963 | $15,997 | $45,966 |
Source: Public Records
Map