1232 Everglades Ct Barstow, CA 92311
Estimated Value: $285,743 - $336,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1232 Everglades Ct, Barstow, CA 92311 and is currently estimated at $315,186, approximately $246 per square foot. 1232 Everglades Ct is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Montara Elementary School, Barstow Junior High School, and Barstow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2019
Sold by
Modica S Elizabeth
Bought by
Sunshine Rentals Lp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2013
Sold by
Modica S Elizabeth
Bought by
Modica S Elizabeth and Modica Debra J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2008
Sold by
Modica Anthony Henry
Bought by
Modica S Elizabeth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2007
Sold by
Modica S Elizabeth
Bought by
Modica S Elizabeth and Modica Anthony Henry
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1996
Sold by
Modica S Elizabeth and Modica Anthony
Bought by
Modica S Elizabeth and Modica Anthony H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sunshine Rentals Lp | -- | None Available | |
| Modica Elizabeth | -- | None Available | |
| Modica S Elizabeth | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Modica S Elizabeth | -- | None Available | |
| Modica S Elizabeth | -- | Accommodation | |
| Modica S Elizabeth | -- | None Available | |
| Modica S Elizabeth | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,655 | $232,724 | $46,545 | $186,179 |
| 2024 | $2,608 | $228,160 | $45,632 | $182,528 |
| 2023 | $2,552 | $223,686 | $44,737 | $178,949 |
| 2022 | $2,542 | $219,300 | $43,860 | $175,440 |
| 2021 | $2,468 | $215,000 | $43,000 | $172,000 |
| 2020 | $1,569 | $135,241 | $24,739 | $110,502 |
| 2019 | $1,486 | $132,589 | $24,254 | $108,335 |
| 2018 | $1,560 | $129,989 | $23,778 | $106,211 |
| 2017 | $1,410 | $127,440 | $23,312 | $104,128 |
| 2016 | $1,393 | $124,941 | $22,855 | $102,086 |
| 2015 | $1,364 | $123,065 | $22,512 | $100,553 |
| 2014 | $1,165 | $103,000 | $26,000 | $77,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map