1232 La Mirada Dr Salinas, CA 93901
South Salinas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $860,042 - $957,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,313
Sq Ft
$400/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1232 La Mirada Dr, Salinas, CA 93901 and is currently estimated at $924,261, approximately $399 per square foot. 1232 La Mirada Dr is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Monterey Park Elementary School, Lincoln Elementary School, and Mission Park Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2021
Sold by
Sutton Steven
Bought by
Sutton Steven W and Sutton Dorothy M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2021
Sold by
Sutton Juan
Bought by
Sutton John R and John R Sutton Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2020
Sold by
Sutton Steven and Sutton John
Bought by
Sutton Steven and Sutton John
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sutton Steven W | -- | None Available | |
| Sutton John R | -- | None Available | |
| Odell John J | -- | None Available | |
| Sutton Steven | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,622 | $138,421 | $21,751 | $116,670 |
| 2024 | $1,622 | $135,708 | $21,325 | $114,383 |
| 2023 | $1,568 | $133,048 | $20,907 | $112,141 |
| 2022 | $1,508 | $130,441 | $20,498 | $109,943 |
| 2021 | $1,449 | $127,885 | $20,097 | $107,788 |
| 2020 | $1,409 | $126,574 | $19,891 | $106,683 |
| 2019 | $1,321 | $124,093 | $19,501 | $104,592 |
| 2018 | $1,301 | $121,661 | $19,119 | $102,542 |
| 2017 | $1,300 | $119,277 | $18,745 | $100,532 |
| 2016 | $1,299 | $116,939 | $18,378 | $98,561 |
| 2015 | $1,309 | $115,183 | $18,102 | $97,081 |
| 2014 | $1,222 | $112,928 | $17,748 | $95,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map