1232 NE Hendrix Dr Lees Summit, MO 64086
Estimated Value: $295,000 - $313,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,172
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1232 NE Hendrix Dr, Lees Summit, MO 64086 and is currently estimated at $304,474, approximately $259 per square foot. 1232 NE Hendrix Dr is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Underwood Elementary School, Bernard C. Campbell Middle School, and Lee's Summit North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2004
Sold by
Thompson Chad C and Thompson Melissa L
Bought by
Jamaleddin Nabil M and Jamaleddin Barbara H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1998
Sold by
Mcginnis Gary D and Mcginnis Gary
Bought by
Snodgrass Rod and Labrenz Marcia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,400
Interest Rate
7.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1997
Sold by
Winkler Guy A and Winkler Jenny M
Bought by
Mcginnis Gary D and Mcginnis Michelle M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,644
Interest Rate
7.93%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jamaleddin Nabil M | -- | Kansas City Title | |
| Snodgrass Rod | -- | Coffelt Land Title Inc | |
| Mcginnis Gary D | -- | Stewart Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Snodgrass Rod | $76,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcginnis Gary D | $90,644 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,050 | $45,480 | $7,558 | $37,922 |
| 2024 | $3,028 | $42,245 | $5,559 | $36,686 |
| 2023 | $3,028 | $42,245 | $6,046 | $36,199 |
| 2022 | $2,776 | $34,390 | $4,689 | $29,701 |
| 2021 | $2,834 | $34,390 | $4,689 | $29,701 |
| 2020 | $2,605 | $31,306 | $4,689 | $26,617 |
| 2019 | $2,534 | $31,306 | $4,689 | $26,617 |
| 2018 | $2,376 | $27,247 | $4,081 | $23,166 |
| 2016 | $2,397 | $27,208 | $3,819 | $23,389 |
Source: Public Records
Map