1232 Prince Rd Saint Augustine, FL 32086
Estimated payment $1,946/month
Highlights
- 1 Fireplace
- No HOA
- 1 Car Garage
- Osceola Elementary School Rated A-
- Central Heating and Cooling System
- Fenced
About This Home
Located in sought-after St. Augustine South, this 4BR/2.5BA home sits on a .28 acre lot and offers a great opportunity for the right buyer. With 1,668 sq ft, 1-car garage, fenced yard, 2016 metal roof, this property offers plenty of potential. The oversized lot provides room for a pool, addition, or ADU, plus space for a boat, trailer, or RV. Located in Flood Zone X in a no HOA community with 2 public boat ramps, Intracoastal access/views along Shore Drive, and close to everything St. Augustine has to offer. Just 15 minutes to downtown, 10 minutes to the beach, and minutes from shopping and UF Flagler Hospital. Great opportunity for a buyer looking for land, flexibility, and upside in St. Augustine.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,532
Year Built
- Built in 1972
Lot Details
- 11,761 Sq Ft Lot
- Fenced
Parking
- 1 Car Garage
Interior Spaces
- 1,668 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- 1 Fireplace
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
Utilities
- Central Heating and Cooling System
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
- St Augustine South Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 2419800000
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/11/2026 05/11/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/24/2026 04/24/26 | Price Changed | $324,999 | -7.1% | $195 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/01/2026 04/01/26 | For Sale | $349,999 | +77.2% | $210 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/17/2023 12/17/23 | Off Market | $197,500 | -- | -- | |
| 08/30/2017 08/30/17 | Sold | $197,500 | -12.2% | $118 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/11/2017 08/11/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/09/2017 06/09/17 | For Sale | $224,900 | -- | $135 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $197,500 | Action Title Svcs Of St John |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $187,600 | New Conventional |
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)
MLS Number: 2137857
APN: 241980-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.