1232 Silver Ln Mansfield, OH 44906
Estimated Value: $137,349 - $195,000
Highlights
- 0.53 Acre Lot
- Corner Lot
- Wood Frame Window
- Recreation Room with Fireplace
- Covered Patio or Porch
- 2 Car Attached Garage
About This Home
As of March 2018Private corner treed lot on dead end street. 3 bedroom 3 bath brick ranch with 1232 square feet. Equipped oak kitchen with breakfast bar. Formal living and dining room. Central air. Rec Room in basement with woodburning fireplace. Covered front porch. Add your touch and call this property HOME. Public water and sewer PLUS well on property for outside use. Rear patio. Convenient location. Shown by appointment only.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,187
Year Built
- Built in 1962
Lot Details
- 23,125 Sq Ft Lot
- Corner Lot
- Level Lot
- Landscaped with Trees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Garage Door Opener
- Open Parking
Home Design
- Brick Exterior Construction
Interior Spaces
- 1,232 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Main Level Bedrooms
- En-Suite Primary Bedroom
- 3 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 0270307205000
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gatchell Stephen A | $75,900 | None Available | |
| Waite Lori A | $49,900 | Southern Title | |
| Kelley Arnold L | $75,000 | -- | |
| Lee Ethel | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gatchell Stephen A | $64,515 | |
| Previous Owner | Waite Lori A | $44,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Kelley Arnold L | $67,500 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/30/2018 03/30/18 | Sold | $75,900 | +1.3% | $62 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/28/2018 02/28/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/22/2018 02/22/18 | For Sale | $74,900 | +50.1% | $61 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/27/2013 08/27/13 | Sold | $49,900 | -13.8% | $41 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/28/2013 07/28/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/08/2013 07/08/13 | For Sale | $57,900 | -- | $47 / Sq Ft |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,170 | $25,570 | $6,140 | $19,430 |
| 2024 | $1,170 | $25,570 | $6,140 | $19,430 |
| 2023 | $1,197 | $25,570 | $6,140 | $19,430 |
| 2022 | $1,165 | $20,860 | $5,580 | $15,280 |
| 2021 | $1,174 | $20,860 | $5,580 | $15,280 |
| 2020 | $1,200 | $20,860 | $5,580 | $15,280 |
| 2019 | $1,236 | $19,390 | $5,580 | $13,810 |
| 2018 | $1,219 | $19,390 | $5,580 | $13,810 |
| 2017 | $1,187 | $19,390 | $5,580 | $13,810 |
| 2016 | $1,102 | $17,470 | $9,000 | $8,470 |
| 2015 | $1,053 | $17,470 | $9,000 | $8,470 |
| 2014 | $1,039 | $17,470 | $9,000 | $8,470 |
| 2012 | $937 | $29,430 | $9,000 | $20,430 |
Map
Source: Mansfield Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 9039518
APN: 027-03-072-05-000
- 255 Wimbledon Dr
- 187 Buckeye Ave
- 1240 W 4th St
- 1400 Silver Ln
- 0 W Fourth St - Trimble Lenox
- 1471 Frederick Ct
- 1496 W 4th St
- 257 Harvard Ave
- 216 S Trimble Rd Unit 218
- 242 S Trimble Rd
- 244 S Trimble Rd Unit 246
- 64 Maple Ln
- 252 Avalon Dr
- 186 Marlow Rd
- 1025 Pearce Dr
- 129 Fairlawn Ave
- 135 Fairlawn Ave
- 143 Fairlawn Ave
- 1711 Scarlett's Way
- 1721 Scarlett's Way
- 198 Wimbledon Dr Unit 200
- 185 Wimbledon Dr
- 197 Wimbledon Dr
- 204 Wimbledon Dr
- 1231 Silver Ln
- 169 Wimbledon Dr
- 209 Wimbledon Dr
- 222 Wimbledon Dr Unit 226
- 155 Wimbledon Dr
- 146 Wimbledon Dr
- 225 Wimbledon Dr
- 232 Wimbledon Dr
- 1277 Silver Ln
- 1319 Emery Ct
- 110 Wimbledon Dr
- 170 Lasalle St
- 237 Wimbledon Dr
- 178 Lasalle St
- 242 Wimbledon Dr Unit 246
- 146 Lasalle St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.