64 Maple Ln Ontario, OH 44906
Estimated payment $1,184/month
Highlights
- Deck
- Ranch Style House
- 1 Car Attached Garage
- Ontario Middle School Rated A-
- Lawn
- Level Entry For Accessibility
About This Home
Welcome home to this move in ready two-bedroom ranch with a possible 3rd bedroom and full bath in the basement! Located in the sought after Ontario School District you will fall in love with all the wonderful modern updates! From the chef inspired fully applianced kitchen ready for the holidays to the relaxing updated baths you will love coming home everyday! So much storage and potential with attic space. Large deck great for entertaining. Low taxes and utilities along with a 14 mo Home Warranty included at list price add to peace of mind. If you have been looking for a great place to call home but have not found it yet, you owe it to yourself to take a look before it's gone.
Listing Agent
Haring Realty, Inc. Brokerage Phone: 4197568383 License #2002017438 Listed on: 11/19/2025
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,059
Year Built
- Built in 1948
Lot Details
- 16,020 Sq Ft Lot
- Irregular Lot
- Lawn
Parking
- 1 Car Attached Garage
- Open Parking
Home Design
- Ranch Style House
- Aluminum Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,158 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Main Level Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 0386025203000
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,012 | $41,310 | $10,100 | $31,210 |
| 2024 | $2,012 | $41,310 | $10,100 | $31,210 |
| 2023 | $2,059 | $41,310 | $10,100 | $31,210 |
| 2022 | $1,636 | $28,250 | $8,030 | $20,220 |
| 2021 | $1,639 | $28,250 | $8,030 | $20,220 |
| 2020 | $1,749 | $28,250 | $8,030 | $20,220 |
| 2019 | $1,637 | $23,930 | $6,800 | $17,130 |
| 2018 | $1,390 | $23,930 | $6,800 | $17,130 |
| 2017 | $1,404 | $23,930 | $6,800 | $17,130 |
| 2016 | $1,439 | $25,020 | $8,620 | $16,400 |
| 2015 | $1,438 | $25,020 | $8,620 | $16,400 |
| 2014 | $1,440 | $25,020 | $8,620 | $16,400 |
| 2012 | $709 | $26,330 | $9,070 | $17,260 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/11/2026 05/11/26 | Price Changed | $189,900 | -5.0% | $164 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/18/2026 03/18/26 | Price Changed | $199,900 | -1.8% | $173 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/09/2026 03/09/26 | Price Changed | $203,500 | -1.0% | $176 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/17/2026 02/17/26 | Price Changed | $205,500 | -4.4% | $177 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/17/2026 01/17/26 | Price Changed | $214,900 | -2.3% | $186 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/19/2025 11/19/25 | For Sale | $219,900 | +41.9% | $190 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/11/2024 03/11/24 | Sold | $155,000 | -3.1% | $134 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/15/2024 02/15/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/11/2024 02/11/24 | Price Changed | $160,000 | -8.5% | $138 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/03/2024 02/03/24 | For Sale | $174,900 | +153.5% | $151 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/25/2020 03/25/20 | Sold | $69,000 | -18.7% | $60 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/09/2020 02/09/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/16/2019 09/16/19 | For Sale | $84,900 | +21.5% | $73 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/30/2015 09/30/15 | Sold | $69,900 | -12.5% | $60 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/31/2015 08/31/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/08/2015 07/08/15 | For Sale | $79,900 | +102.7% | $69 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/26/2013 07/26/13 | Sold | $39,425 | -6.1% | $34 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/17/2013 06/17/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/31/2013 05/31/13 | For Sale | $42,000 | -- | $36 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $155,000 | Northwest Advantage Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $69,000 | Nova Title Agency Inc | |
| Survivorship Deed | $298,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Deed | $39,425 | Lakeside Title & Escrow | |
| Special Warranty Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Sheriffs Deed | $40,000 | Attorney | |
| Warranty Deed | $79,350 | -- | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $61,000 | Southern Title | |
| Sheriffs Deed | $66,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $84,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $158,332 | VA | |
| Previous Owner | $65,550 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $62,900 | Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $31,540 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $63,336 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $54,900 | Balloon | |
| Previous Owner | $58,800 | New Conventional | |
| Closed | $15,854 | No Value Available |
Source: Mansfield Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 9069967
APN: 038-60-252-03-000
- 252 Avalon Dr
- 1471 Frederick Ct
- 1996 Park Ave W
- 1400 Silver Ln