1232 Spruce Ln Chesapeake, VA 23320
Greenbrier West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $657,000 - $728,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,860
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1232 Spruce Ln, Chesapeake, VA 23320 and is currently estimated at $703,330, approximately $182 per square foot. 1232 Spruce Ln is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including B.M. Williams Primary School, Crestwood Intermediate School, and Crestwood Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2016
Sold by
Cook Paul J and Cook Julie A
Bought by
Lewis Danya K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$344,000
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2010
Sold by
Labeouf Alan A
Bought by
Cook Paul J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2006
Sold by
Jones Samuel L
Bought by
Labeouf Alan A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$335,000
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2005
Sold by
Kroll Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Jones Samuel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$382,823
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2004
Sold by
Dominion Invest Co L L C
Bought by
Kroll Enterprises Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$2,000,000
Interest Rate
5.4%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Danya K | $430,000 | Select Settlement Group Inc | |
| Cook Paul J | $425,000 | -- | |
| Labeouf Alan A | $535,000 | -- | |
| Jones Samuel | $479,000 | -- | |
| Kroll Enterprises Inc | $2,530,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lewis Danya K | $344,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cook Paul J | $110,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Labeouf Alan A | $335,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones Samuel | $382,823 | |
| Previous Owner | Kroll Enterprises Inc | $2,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,704 | $682,200 | $165,000 | $517,200 |
| 2024 | $6,704 | $663,800 | $160,000 | $503,800 |
| 2023 | $5,745 | $630,600 | $150,000 | $480,600 |
| 2022 | $5,821 | $576,300 | $140,000 | $436,300 |
| 2021 | $4,970 | $473,300 | $120,000 | $353,300 |
| 2020 | $4,574 | $435,600 | $120,000 | $315,600 |
| 2019 | $4,612 | $439,200 | $120,000 | $319,200 |
| 2018 | $4,514 | $408,300 | $125,000 | $283,300 |
| 2017 | $4,303 | $409,800 | $126,500 | $283,300 |
| 2016 | $4,287 | $408,300 | $125,000 | $283,300 |
| 2015 | $4,345 | $413,800 | $125,000 | $288,800 |
| 2014 | $4,345 | $413,800 | $125,000 | $288,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map