1232 VI Cliff Rd Darlington, SC 29532
Estimated Value: $122,638 - $163,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,318
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1232 VI Cliff Rd, Darlington, SC 29532 and is currently estimated at $145,660, approximately $110 per square foot. 1232 VI Cliff Rd is a home located in Darlington County with nearby schools including Pate Elementary School, Brockington Elementary Magnet School, and Darlington Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2018
Sold by
Squires Marty and Squires Kristi
Bought by
Ford Jeremy S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,460
Outstanding Balance
$73,586
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$72,075
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ford Jeremy S | $85,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ford Jeremy S | $83,460 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $526 | $3,940 | $560 | $3,380 |
| 2024 | $5 | $3,940 | $560 | $3,380 |
| 2023 | $907 | $3,630 | $560 | $3,070 |
| 2022 | $907 | $3,630 | $560 | $3,070 |
| 2021 | $907 | $3,630 | $560 | $3,070 |
| 2020 | $485 | $3,630 | $560 | $3,070 |
| 2019 | $486 | $3,630 | $560 | $3,070 |
| 2018 | $481 | $3,400 | $560 | $2,840 |
| 2017 | $1,630 | $5,340 | $840 | $4,500 |
| 2016 | $1,528 | $5,340 | $840 | $4,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map