1232 W K St Benicia, CA 94510
Estimated Value: $795,000 - $1,817,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,254
Sq Ft
$420/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1232 W K St, Benicia, CA 94510 and is currently estimated at $1,367,048, approximately $420 per square foot. 1232 W K St is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Mary Farmar Elementary School, Benicia Middle School, and Benicia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2024
Sold by
Spillane James and Spillane Celeste
Bought by
James And Celeste Spillane Revocable Trust and Spillane
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 1997
Sold by
Behnam Ben and Behnam Renata
Bought by
Spillane Jim and Spillane Celeste
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$488,750
Interest Rate
7.9%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James And Celeste Spillane Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Spillane Jim | $220,000 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Spillane Jim | $488,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,401 | $894,825 | $398,231 | $496,594 |
| 2024 | $10,401 | $877,280 | $390,424 | $486,856 |
| 2023 | $10,149 | $860,079 | $382,769 | $477,310 |
| 2022 | $9,959 | $843,215 | $375,264 | $467,951 |
| 2021 | $9,755 | $826,682 | $367,906 | $458,776 |
| 2020 | $9,624 | $818,206 | $364,134 | $454,072 |
| 2019 | $9,455 | $802,164 | $356,995 | $445,169 |
| 2018 | $9,212 | $786,437 | $349,996 | $436,441 |
| 2017 | $8,997 | $771,018 | $343,134 | $427,884 |
| 2016 | $9,079 | $755,901 | $336,406 | $419,495 |
| 2015 | $8,848 | $744,547 | $331,353 | $413,194 |
| 2014 | $8,743 | $729,964 | $324,863 | $405,101 |
Source: Public Records
Map