1232 Warren St Placentia, CA 92870
Estimated Value: $1,111,621 - $1,269,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,881
Sq Ft
$644/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1232 Warren St, Placentia, CA 92870 and is currently estimated at $1,212,155, approximately $644 per square foot. 1232 Warren St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Wagner Elementary School, Col. J. K. Tuffree Middle School, and El Dorado High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2020
Sold by
Rohrs Donn S and Rohrs Debby
Bought by
Rohrs Donn S and Rohrs Debra L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rohrs Donn S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,082 | $315,122 | $158,996 | $156,126 |
| 2024 | $4,082 | $308,944 | $155,879 | $153,065 |
| 2023 | $3,978 | $302,887 | $152,823 | $150,064 |
| 2022 | $3,894 | $296,949 | $149,827 | $147,122 |
| 2021 | $3,779 | $291,127 | $146,889 | $144,238 |
| 2020 | $3,788 | $288,142 | $145,382 | $142,760 |
| 2019 | $3,630 | $282,493 | $142,532 | $139,961 |
| 2018 | $3,579 | $276,954 | $139,737 | $137,217 |
| 2017 | $3,516 | $271,524 | $136,997 | $134,527 |
| 2016 | $3,446 | $266,200 | $134,310 | $131,890 |
| 2015 | $3,398 | $262,202 | $132,293 | $129,909 |
| 2014 | $3,305 | $257,066 | $129,701 | $127,365 |
Source: Public Records
Map