NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $892,000 - $925,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,968 Sq Ft
$458/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 2, 2024

Last sale price $969,500 $493 Per Sq Ft

Est. 7% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,433 / mo

About This Home

This impeccable newer 2 story has pizazz! This gorgeous 3 br, 2.5 bth air conditioned home with bonus room is a must see. Located just minutes from Silver Lake, this home checks all the boxes. The great room floorplan features 9 ft. ceilings and massive windows for plenty of natural light. You'll love the spacious island kitchen with QTZ counters, SS appliances and a walk-in pantry as well as the primary bedroom with walk-in closet and classy 5 piece bath with tile floors and quartz counters. The covered deck features a gas fireplace, big screen TV and a gas hookup for your BBQ. Private fenced backyard with sprinkler system and garden shed. Quality builder and highly desired neighborhood. All appliances incl. Pre-inspected. Priced to sell!

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 26, 2024
Closed on
Sep 23, 2024
Sold by
Riley Edward and Riley Cherie
Bought by
Bhatti Jasneet Singh Bhoopi and Chawla Jasleen Kaur
Seller's Agent
Ronald Ball
Windermere R.E. Northeast, Inc
Buyer's Agent
Brahmaiah Paluvayi
Kelly Right RE of Seattle LLC
List Price
$969,500
Sold Price
$969,500
Views
4
Current Estimated Value
$900,859

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$68,641
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-4.41%
Original Mortgage
$775,600
Outstanding Balance
$763,450
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$137,409

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 21, 2019
Closed on
Sep 17, 2019
Sold by
Hazen Lisa M
Bought by
Riley Edward and Riley Cherie
Seller's Agent
Craig Purfeerst
Windermere Real Estate/M2, LLC
Buyer's Agent
Rene Nielsen
Skyline Properties, Inc.
List Price
$575,000
Sold Price
$575,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.92%
Original Mortgage
$517,500
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 30, 2013
Closed on
Jul 3, 2014
List Price
$432,910
Sold Price
$425,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,410
-1.71%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.96%
Original Mortgage
$340,400
Interest Rate
4.09%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bhatti Jasneet Singh Bhoopi $969,494 Ticor Title
Riley Edward $575,000 First American Title
Hazen Lisa M $425,500 Chicago Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Bhatti Jasneet Singh Bhoopi $775,600
Previous Owner Riley Edward $517,500
Previous Owner Hazen Lisa M $340,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/02/2024 10/02/24 Sold $969,500 0.0% $493 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/01/2024 09/01/24 Pending -- -- --
08/26/2024 08/26/24 For Sale $969,500 +68.6% $493 / Sq Ft
09/20/2019 09/20/19 Sold $575,000 0.0% $292 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/27/2019 08/27/19 Pending -- -- --
08/19/2019 08/19/19 For Sale $575,000 +35.1% $292 / Sq Ft
07/09/2014 07/09/14 Sold $425,500 0.0% $216 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/10/2014 06/10/14 Pending -- -- --
06/06/2014 06/06/14 Price Changed $425,500 -1.7% $216 / Sq Ft
03/19/2014 03/19/14 For Sale $432,910 0.0% $220 / Sq Ft
12/30/2013 12/30/13 Pending -- -- --
12/30/2013 12/30/13 For Sale $432,910 -- $220 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $6,839 $827,100 $455,000 $372,100
2025 $6,410 $742,100 $380,000 $362,100
2024 $6,410 $702,800 $349,000 $353,800
2023 $6,951 $813,300 $405,000 $408,300
2022 $6,069 $621,500 $275,000 $346,500
2020 $6,122 $503,700 $217,000 $286,700
2019 $5,776 $475,800 $192,000 $283,800
2018 $5,644 $428,200 $175,000 $253,200
2017 $5,295 $402,100 $145,000 $257,100
2016 $4,720 $376,400 $125,000 $251,400
2015 $4,665 $353,500 $105,000 $248,500
2013 $868 $60,000 $60,000 $0