12322 Aster Ave Bradenton, FL 34212
Greyhawk Landing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $661,000 - $801,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,132
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12322 Aster Ave, Bradenton, FL 34212 and is currently estimated at $740,866, approximately $236 per square foot. 12322 Aster Ave is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Freedom Elementary School, Lakewood Ranch High School, and Dr Mona Jain Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2025
Sold by
Cusick Robert S and Cusick Robert S
Bought by
Robert S Cusick Jr Trust and Cusick
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2008
Sold by
Bay Holding Inc
Bought by
Cusick Robert and Cusick Annemarie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2007
Sold by
Maisel Keith and Maisel Theresa
Bought by
Bay Holding Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2005
Sold by
Maisel Theresa and Maisel Keith
Bought by
Maisel Keith and Maisel Theresa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$464,100
Interest Rate
1.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional