12322 E Glenhaven Dr Baton Rouge, LA 70815
Broadmoor/Sherwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $199,846 - $234,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,860
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12322 E Glenhaven Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70815 and is currently estimated at $218,712, approximately $117 per square foot. 12322 E Glenhaven Dr is a home located in East Baton Rouge Parish with nearby schools including Twin Oaks Elementary School, Southeast Middle School, and Broadmoor Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2008
Sold by
Stecher Mark R
Bought by
D'amato Marsha K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,693
Outstanding Balance
$95,392
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$123,320
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2005
Sold by
Hodges Charleen D
Bought by
Stecher Mark R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,037
Interest Rate
5.55%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| D'amato Marsha K | $153,900 | -- | |
| Stecher Mark R | $127,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | D'amato Marsha K | $152,693 | |
| Previous Owner | Stecher Mark R | $125,037 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,208 | $15,647 | $2,000 | $13,647 |
| 2024 | $1,208 | $15,647 | $2,000 | $13,647 |
| 2023 | $1,119 | $15,400 | $2,000 | $13,400 |
| 2022 | $1,914 | $15,400 | $2,000 | $13,400 |
| 2021 | $1,872 | $15,400 | $2,000 | $13,400 |
| 2020 | $1,894 | $15,400 | $2,000 | $13,400 |
| 2019 | $1,977 | $15,400 | $2,000 | $13,400 |
| 2018 | $1,954 | $15,400 | $2,000 | $13,400 |
| 2017 | $1,954 | $15,400 | $2,000 | $13,400 |
| 2016 | $554 | $10,710 | $2,000 | $8,710 |
| 2015 | $1,115 | $15,400 | $2,000 | $13,400 |
| 2014 | $1,112 | $15,400 | $2,000 | $13,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $15,400 | $2,000 | $13,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map