12388 E Glenhaven Dr Baton Rouge, LA 70815
Broadmoor/Sherwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $179,600 - $217,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,650
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12388 E Glenhaven Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70815 and is currently estimated at $204,900, approximately $124 per square foot. 12388 E Glenhaven Dr is a home located in East Baton Rouge Parish with nearby schools including Twin Oaks Elementary School, Southeast Middle School, and Broadmoor Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2005
Sold by
Maderazo Monte D
Bought by
Leger Danielle M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,800
Outstanding Balance
$48,467
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$156,433
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 1998
Sold by
Maderazo Monte Dr
Bought by
Maderazo M Armida
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leger Danielle M | $108,000 | -- | |
| Maderazo M Armida | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leger Danielle M | $96,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,095 | $14,725 | $2,000 | $12,725 |
| 2024 | $1,095 | $14,725 | $2,000 | $12,725 |
| 2023 | $1,011 | $12,400 | $2,000 | $10,400 |
| 2022 | $1,556 | $12,400 | $2,000 | $10,400 |
| 2021 | $1,522 | $12,400 | $2,000 | $10,400 |
| 2020 | $1,540 | $12,400 | $2,000 | $10,400 |
| 2019 | $1,607 | $12,400 | $2,000 | $10,400 |
| 2018 | $1,588 | $12,400 | $2,000 | $10,400 |
| 2017 | $1,588 | $12,400 | $2,000 | $10,400 |
| 2016 | $322 | $8,760 | $2,000 | $6,760 |
| 2015 | $758 | $12,400 | $2,000 | $10,400 |
| 2014 | $756 | $12,400 | $2,000 | $10,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,400 | $2,000 | $10,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map