12322 SW 67th Ln Ocala, FL 34481
Rolling Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $301,000 - $384,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,860
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12322 SW 67th Ln, Ocala, FL 34481 and is currently estimated at $356,856, approximately $191 per square foot. 12322 SW 67th Ln is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Dunnellon Elementary School, Dunnellon Middle School, and Dunnellon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2014
Sold by
Rosario Concepcion and Rosario Anamarie R
Bought by
Rosario Concepcion and Rosario Anamarie R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,563
Outstanding Balance
$110,917
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$245,939
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2010
Sold by
Miller Joy A
Bought by
Rosario Concepcion and Rosario Anamarie R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,560
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2006
Sold by
Napolitano Charles
Bought by
Miller Joy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$264,800
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2004
Sold by
Sanchez Gladys
Bought by
Napolitano Charles
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2003
Sold by
Weppler Marjorie R Graves and Graves Marjorie R
Bought by
Brown Joe C and Jocalbro Inc Profit Sharing Plan Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property