12323 Orange Dr Whittier, CA 90601
West Whittier NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $696,000 - $857,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,088
Sq Ft
$712/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12323 Orange Dr, Whittier, CA 90601 and is currently estimated at $774,548, approximately $711 per square foot. 12323 Orange Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Longfellow Elementary School, Walter F. Dexter Middle School, and Whittier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2020
Sold by
Gallego Diana and Michery Diana R
Bought by
Gallego Diana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$194,000
Outstanding Balance
$138,441
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$636,107
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2006
Sold by
Gallego Frank F and Gallego Armida
Bought by
Gallego Frank F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$243,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2003
Sold by
Gallego Frank F and Gallego Armida
Bought by
Gallego Frank F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 1994
Sold by
Michery Saleem S
Bought by
Michery Saleem S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1993
Sold by
Gallego Diana
Bought by
Gallego Frank F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gallego Diana | -- | Wfg National Title | |
| Gallego Frank F | -- | None Available | |
| Gallego Frank F | -- | -- | |
| Michery Saleem S | -- | -- | |
| Gallego Frank F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gallego Diana | $194,000 | |
| Closed | Gallego Frank F | $243,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,180 | $228,903 | $203,029 | $25,874 |
| 2024 | $3,180 | $224,416 | $199,049 | $25,367 |
| 2023 | $3,142 | $220,017 | $195,147 | $24,870 |
| 2022 | $6,063 | $479,670 | $334,654 | $145,016 |
| 2021 | $3,060 | $211,475 | $187,570 | $23,905 |
| 2020 | $3,018 | $209,307 | $185,647 | $23,660 |
| 2019 | $2,995 | $205,204 | $182,007 | $23,197 |
| 2018 | $2,831 | $201,182 | $178,439 | $22,743 |
| 2016 | $2,703 | $193,372 | $171,511 | $21,861 |
| 2015 | $2,717 | $190,468 | $168,935 | $21,533 |
| 2014 | $2,726 | $186,738 | $165,626 | $21,112 |
Source: Public Records
Map