12324 Bramfield Dr Riverview, FL 33579
Estimated Value: $471,000 - $504,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,654
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12324 Bramfield Dr, Riverview, FL 33579 and is currently estimated at $487,846, approximately $183 per square foot. 12324 Bramfield Dr is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Collins Elementary School, Riverview High School, and Winthrop College Prep Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2003
Sold by
Weekley Homes Lp
Bought by
Howell John T and Howell Cynthia O
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$187,900
Outstanding Balance
$86,294
Interest Rate
6.45%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$401,552
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2003
Sold by
Mcinturf Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Weekley Homes Lp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howell John T | $234,900 | Town Square Title Company | |
| Weekley Homes Lp | $33,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History