12326 Cabot Ave Dundas, MN 55019
Estimated Value: $516,853 - $631,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
2,048
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12326 Cabot Ave, Dundas, MN 55019 and is currently estimated at $559,618, approximately $273 per square foot. 12326 Cabot Ave is a home located in Rice County with nearby schools including Bridgewater Elementary School, Northfield Middle School, and Northfield Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2015
Sold by
Shimek Christopher Christopher
Bought by
Albrecht Michael Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,000
Outstanding Balance
$187,817
Interest Rate
4.02%
Estimated Equity
$371,801
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Albrecht Michael Michael | $330,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Albrecht Michael Michael | $245,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,262 | $491,200 | $408,500 | $82,700 |
| 2025 | $1,262 | $472,800 | $390,800 | $82,000 |
| 2024 | $816 | $401,100 | $351,200 | $49,900 |
| 2023 | $824 | $401,100 | $351,200 | $49,900 |
| 2022 | $654 | $393,700 | $344,200 | $49,500 |
| 2021 | $722 | $329,000 | $284,600 | $44,400 |
| 2020 | $628 | $329,800 | $284,600 | $45,200 |
| 2019 | $604 | $301,900 | $258,800 | $43,100 |
| 2018 | $1,804 | $288,400 | $244,800 | $43,600 |
| 2017 | $2,646 | $285,200 | $244,800 | $40,400 |
| 2016 | $1,132 | $285,300 | $244,800 | $40,500 |
| 2015 | $1,142 | $285,700 | $244,800 | $40,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $285,800 | $244,800 | $41,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map