12326 Shadowbrook Ln Orlando, FL 32828
Waterford Lakes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $519,000 - $575,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,202
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12326 Shadowbrook Ln, Orlando, FL 32828 and is currently estimated at $542,122, approximately $246 per square foot. 12326 Shadowbrook Ln is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Camelot Elementary School, Discovery Middle School, and Timber Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2001
Sold by
Hms Centex
Bought by
Walker Brian L and Walker Stacy K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$27,150
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Brian L | $203,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walker Brian L | $35,000 | |
| Closed | Walker Brian L | $27,150 | |
| Open | Walker Brian L | $189,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,360 | $230,513 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,360 | $230,513 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,951 | $224,453 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,951 | $211,774 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,836 | $205,606 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,784 | $199,617 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,648 | $196,861 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,716 | $192,435 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,691 | $188,847 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,647 | $245,876 | $45,000 | $200,876 |
| 2016 | $2,619 | $263,420 | $50,500 | $212,920 |
| 2015 | $2,663 | $247,600 | $50,000 | $197,600 |
| 2014 | $2,714 | $212,309 | $50,000 | $162,309 |
Source: Public Records
Map