12328 Fordline St Southgate, MI 48195
Estimated Value: $191,000 - $226,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,125
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12328 Fordline St, Southgate, MI 48195 and is currently estimated at $204,158, approximately $181 per square foot. 12328 Fordline St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Shelters Elementary School, Davidson Middle School, and Southgate Anderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2012
Sold by
Varney James D
Bought by
Varney Teresa A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2009
Sold by
Federal Deposit Insurance Corporation
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2009
Sold by
White Pat R and White Laura J
Bought by
Indymac Federal Bank Fsb
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2000
Sold by
Pandya Piyush
Bought by
Laura J White
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Varney Teresa A | -- | None Available | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | -- | E Title | |
| Indymac Federal Bank Fsb | $47,785 | None Available | |
| Laura J White | $148,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,854 | $95,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,709 | $92,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,551 | $85,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,133 | $78,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,017 | $70,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,724 | $64,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,962 | $61,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,440 | $57,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,172 | $54,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,813 | $52,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,150 | $44,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $4,020 | $41,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $2,495 | $39,500 | $5,700 | $33,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map