1233 325th Ave Randolph, IA 51649
Estimated Value: $124,000 - $258,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,550
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1233 325th Ave, Randolph, IA 51649 and is currently estimated at $166,753, approximately $107 per square foot. 1233 325th Ave is a home located in Fremont County with nearby schools including Fremont-Mills Elementary School and Fremont-Mills Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,158 | $112,270 | $22,000 | $90,270 |
| 2024 | $1,158 | $101,440 | $22,000 | $79,440 |
| 2023 | $960 | $101,440 | $22,000 | $79,440 |
| 2022 | $954 | $74,360 | $18,740 | $55,620 |
| 2021 | $954 | $69,360 | $17,480 | $51,880 |
| 2020 | $818 | $66,640 | $17,480 | $49,160 |
| 2019 | $944 | $64,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $862 | $61,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $862 | $55,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $766 | $55,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $766 | $55,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $712 | $55,780 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map