1233 Cloverbrook St Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $809,000 - $898,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,813
Sq Ft
$464/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1233 Cloverbrook St, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $841,006, approximately $463 per square foot. 1233 Cloverbrook St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Del Amo Elementary School, Andrew Carnegie Middle School, and Rancho Dominguez Preparatory School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,016 | $277,506 | $137,987 | $139,519 |
| 2024 | $4,016 | $272,066 | $135,282 | $136,784 |
| 2023 | $3,936 | $266,732 | $132,630 | $134,102 |
| 2022 | $3,749 | $261,503 | $130,030 | $131,473 |
| 2021 | $3,698 | $256,377 | $127,481 | $128,896 |
| 2019 | $3,564 | $248,774 | $123,700 | $125,074 |
| 2018 | $3,541 | $243,897 | $121,275 | $122,622 |
| 2016 | $3,382 | $234,428 | $116,567 | $117,861 |
| 2015 | $3,310 | $230,908 | $114,817 | $116,091 |
| 2014 | $3,301 | $226,385 | $112,568 | $113,817 |
Source: Public Records
Map