1233 E 72nd St Brooklyn, NY 11234
Bergen Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $982,789 - $1,275,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,191
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1233 E 72nd St, Brooklyn, NY 11234 and is currently estimated at $1,159,197, approximately $363 per square foot. 1233 E 72nd St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 312 Bergen Beach, Success Academy Charter School - Bergen Beach, and St. Bernard Catholic Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2025
Sold by
Barlin Tara N and Barlin Yvette
Bought by
Ricky Barlin As Trustee and Yvette Barlin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ricky Barlin As Trustee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,877 | $66,540 | $10,620 | $55,920 |
| 2025 | $8,881 | $65,460 | $10,620 | $54,840 |
| 2024 | $8,881 | $60,420 | $10,620 | $49,800 |
| 2023 | $8,911 | $62,700 | $10,620 | $52,080 |
| 2022 | $7,814 | $57,420 | $10,620 | $46,800 |
| 2021 | $8,138 | $52,980 | $10,620 | $42,360 |
| 2019 | $7,660 | $48,840 | $10,620 | $38,220 |
| 2018 | $7,393 | $37,729 | $9,486 | $28,243 |
| 2017 | $6,956 | $35,594 | $9,517 | $26,077 |
| 2016 | $6,403 | $33,580 | $9,404 | $24,176 |
| 2015 | $4,669 | $31,680 | $10,740 | $20,940 |
| 2014 | $4,669 | $31,680 | $10,740 | $20,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map