1233 E Elm St Phoenix, AZ 85014
Camelback East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $292,659 - $381,000
Studio
1
Bath
819
Sq Ft
$410/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1233 E Elm St, Phoenix, AZ 85014 and is currently estimated at $335,415, approximately $409 per square foot. 1233 E Elm St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Madison Camelview Elementary, Phoenix Coding Academy, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2017
Sold by
Ybarra Ramon E
Bought by
Ybarra Ramon E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ybarra Ramon E | -- | None Available | |
| Livin Ybarra Ramon E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,010 | $8,805 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $932 | $8,386 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $932 | $26,210 | $5,240 | $20,970 |
| 2022 | $902 | $19,480 | $3,890 | $15,590 |
| 2021 | $795 | $17,200 | $3,440 | $13,760 |
| 2020 | $822 | $16,660 | $3,330 | $13,330 |
| 2019 | $794 | $14,900 | $2,980 | $11,920 |
| 2018 | $862 | $5,550 | $1,110 | $4,440 |
| 2017 | $562 | $5,550 | $1,110 | $4,440 |
| 2016 | $559 | $5,550 | $1,110 | $4,440 |
| 2015 | $511 | $5,550 | $1,110 | $4,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map